Milk Manpur, India Page

Other names: Milk Mānpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.7714 Longitude 78.7675 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 17N Long (DMS) 78° 46' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121042

Weather Charts


Milk Manpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milk Manpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Milk Manpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muhammadpur Bastaur (0.6 nm)
Lalpur Hamir (0.9 nm)
Lalpur (1.0 nm)
Rustampur Sarai (1.6 nm)
Nurpur (0.6 nm)
Milk Muhammadpur Bastaur (1.0 nm)
Faridpur Hamir (0.9 nm)
Uncha Kani (1.0 nm)
Milk Pandit Nagla (1.2 nm)
Nanpur (0.4 nm) Sonari (0.6 nm)
Samlathar (0.8 nm)
Husainpur Hamir (0.8 nm)
Zahir Diwan (1.0 nm)
Chhiraoli (0.9 nm)
Madhpuri (1.6 nm)
Imritpur Udho (1.7 nm)
Milk Indhanpur (1.7 nm)
Sikri (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 8 nm E 70
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 40 nm E 66 Air India Regional
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 41 nm E 120
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 90 nm N 340 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 93 nm N 12
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Moradabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
3.6 nm N Moradabad railway station
3.6 nm NE Katghar railway station
4.1 nm N Moradabad division
6.1 nm N Moradabad Institute of Technology
5.7 nm NE Kamru, Himachal Pradesh
7.1 nm N S. S. Children Academy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:29 2016