Faridpur Hamir, India Page

Other names: Farīdpur Hamīr

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.7831 Longitude 78.7561 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 46' 59N Long (DMS) 78° 45' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129158

Weather Charts


Faridpur Hamir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faridpur Hamir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Faridpur Hamir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rustampur Sarai (1.0 nm)
Sabzipur (1.3 nm)
Umri (1.3 nm)
Milk Pandit Nagla (0.6 nm)
Dhimri (1.5 nm)
Pandit Nagla (1.5 nm)
Mainather (1.7 nm)
Panjabnagar (1.8 nm)
Nurpur (0.4 nm)
Milk Muhammadpur Bastaur (0.8 nm)
Nanpur (1.3 nm)
Uncha Kani (1.3 nm)
Muhammadpur Bastaur (0.7 nm)
Milk Manpur (0.9 nm)
Lalpur Hamir (1.1 nm)
Lalpur (1.1 nm)
Sonari (1.3 nm)
Samlathar (1.7 nm)
Zahir Diwan (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 9 nm E 76
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 40 nm E 68 Air India Regional
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 42 nm E 120
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 89 nm N 340 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 92 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Moradabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
2.9 nm N Moradabad railway station
3.4 nm N Moradabad division
3.3 nm NE Katghar railway station
5.3 nm N Moradabad Institute of Technology
6.3 nm N S. S. Children Academy
5.7 nm NW Teerthanker Mahaveer University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:18 2016