Lalpur Hamir, India Page

Other names: Lālpur Hamīr

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 28.7660 Longitude 78.7511 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 45' 58N Long (DMS) 78° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117298

Weather Charts


Lalpur Hamir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalpur Hamir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lalpur Hamir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Lalpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rustampur Sarai (0.9 nm)
Alahdadpur (1.3 nm)
Malakpur (1.5 nm)
Muhammadpur Bastaur (0.4 nm)
Faridpur Hamir (1.1 nm)
Nurpur (1.1 nm)
Milk Pandit Nagla (1.6 nm)
Milk Muhammadpur Bastaur (1.6 nm)
Sonari (0.6 nm)
Milk Manpur (0.9 nm)
Zahir Diwan (1.1 nm)
Samlathar (1.3 nm)
Nanpur (1.3 nm)
Husainpur Hamir (1.4 nm)
Chhiraoli (1.5 nm)
Madhpuri (0.8 nm)
Jatpura (1.1 nm)
Imritpur Udho (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 9 nm E 70
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 41 nm E 66 Air India Regional
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 42 nm E 119
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 90 nm N 340 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 93 nm N 13
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Moradabad (Lok Sabha constituency)
4.0 nm N Moradabad railway station
4.5 nm N Moradabad division
4.3 nm NE Katghar railway station
6.4 nm N Moradabad Institute of Technology
6.0 nm NW Teerthanker Mahaveer University
6.0 nm NW Teerthanker Mahaveer University Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:25 2016