Chandapur, India Page

Other names: Chandāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.9091 Longitude 81.7509 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 81° 45' 3E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83752

Weather Charts


Chandapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chandapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khiri Bojai (0.3 nm)
Paraspur (0.6 nm)
Qazipur (1.0 nm)
Pure Shivbakhsh (1.2 nm)
Pure Bansi (1.2 nm)
Rampur Bhariyani (0.3 nm)
Girdharsar ka Purwa (0.8 nm)
Tina (1.2 nm)
Pure Belkharian (1.2 nm)
Gajne (1.2 nm)
Shivbojh (0.5 nm)
Sukhlamsingh ka Purwa (0.7 nm)
Ramlal ka Purwa (1.0 nm)
Raghwapur (1.0 nm)
Dhani ka Purwa (0.6 nm)
Samepur (0.7 nm)
Jurepur (0.7 nm)
Mandipur Dihwa (1.0 nm)
Lachhmanpur (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 25 nm N 37
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 28 nm S 181 Air India Regional
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 28 nm N 315
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 65 nm E 114 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 68 nm N 318 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW Lalganj Ajhara
5.9 nm E Benti, Uttar Pradesh
5.9 nm E Katra Gulab Singh
5.9 nm E Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Chowk
5.9 nm E Amar Janta Intermediate College
5.9 nm E Bakulahi Bridge
5.9 nm E Baba Sarvjeet Giri Memorial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:20 2016