Ghuwas Khurd, India Page

Other names: Ghuwās Khurd

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 24.6930 Longitude 83.0823 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 35N Long (DMS) 83° 4' 56E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34097

Weather Charts


Ghuwas Khurd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghuwas Khurd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghuwas Khurd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Robertsganj (0.8 nm)
Babhnauli (1.0 nm)
Barhauli (1.4 nm)
Ghuwas Kalan (0.5 nm)
Pakri (0.9 nm)
Palia Kalan (1.3 nm)
Dharnipur (1.3 nm)
Ganguwar (1.4 nm)
Majhgaon Kalan (0.5 nm)
Majhgaon Khurd (0.5 nm)
Sirpalpur (1.2 nm)
Bithgaon (1.2 nm)
Sajaur (0.5 nm)
Mehuri Khurd (0.8 nm)
Mehuri Kalan (1.0 nm)
Bijauli (1.2 nm)
Pitha (1.3 nm)
Tiyara Nayak (1.3 nm)
Lohdeia (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 34 nm S 183
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 47 nm N 345 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 61 nm N 25
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 85 nm W 301 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Robertsganj railway station
0.8 nm S Robertsganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
0.8 nm NW Robertsganj
0.9 nm W Sonbhadra district
7.0 nm SE Dhanraul Dam
7.4 nm W Bishunpur-Jaunpur
10.8 nm S Chopan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:00 2016