Ghuwas Kalan, India Page

Other names: Ghuwās Kalān

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 24.7013 Longitude 83.0806 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 5N Long (DMS) 83° 4' 50E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32808

Weather Charts


Ghuwas Kalan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghuwas Kalan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghuwas Kalan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakri (0.5 nm)
Babhnauli (0.9 nm)
Ganguwar (1.0 nm)
Tiara (1.1 nm)
Palia Kalan (0.8 nm)
Mokram (1.1 nm)
Tirnahi (1.3 nm)
Bichhi (1.4 nm)
Garhwa (1.5 nm)
Majhgaon Kalan (0.9 nm)
Dharnipur (1.0 nm)
Bithgaon (1.2 nm)
Sirpalpur (1.4 nm)
Ghuwas Khurd (0.5 nm)
Majhgaon Khurd (1.0 nm)
Sajaur (1.0 nm)
Robertsganj (1.0 nm)
Mehuri Khurd (1.3 nm)
Mehuri Kalan (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 34 nm S 183
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 46 nm N 345 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 60 nm N 25
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 85 nm W 301 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Robertsganj
1.1 nm S Robertsganj railway station
1.1 nm SW Sonbhadra district
1.3 nm S Robertsganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.4 nm SE Dhanraul Dam
7.2 nm W Bishunpur-Jaunpur
11.2 nm S Chopan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:21 2016