Ganguwar, India Page

Other names: Ganguwār

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 24.7092 Longitude 83.0647 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 33N Long (DMS) 83° 3' 53E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30520

Weather Charts


Ganguwar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganguwar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganguwar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiara (0.2 nm)
Mamuan (0.5 nm)
Manpur (0.8 nm)
Barkara (0.9 nm)
Jait (1.3 nm)
Baraila (1.4 nm)
Bichhi (0.5 nm)
Tirnahi (0.6 nm)
Burhar Kalan (1.1 nm)
Burhar Khurd (1.3 nm)
Thiru (1.5 nm)
Babura (1.5 nm)
Pakri (0.5 nm)
Ghuwas Kalan (1.0 nm)
Palia Kalan (1.2 nm)
Babhnauli (0.7 nm)
Robertsganj (1.2 nm)
Kamhari (1.2 nm)
Ghuwas Khurd (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3133 Small MUIRPUR 35 nm S 182
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 45 nm N 346 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
FR47723 Small Ghazipur Airport 60 nm N 26
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 84 nm W 301 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Robertsganj
1.2 nm S Sonbhadra district
1.7 nm SE Robertsganj railway station
1.9 nm SE Robertsganj (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.3 nm W Bishunpur-Jaunpur
8.3 nm SE Dhanraul Dam
11.5 nm S Chopan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:21 2016