Chinapur, India Page

Other names: Chināpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.3694 Longitude 80.2244 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 10N Long (DMS) 80° 13' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71286

Weather Charts


Chinapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chinapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nir (0.9 nm) Mihala Purwa (0.4 nm)
Raharpur (0.8 nm)
Ban Purwa (0.9 nm)
Wingfieldganj (0.9 nm)
Bargadia (1.0 nm)
Bharwa (1.2 nm)
Matera (1.3 nm)
Dulla Purwa (0.5 nm)
Biju Purwa (0.6 nm)
Bojawa (0.7 nm)
Moti Purwa (0.7 nm)
Jamunia (0.9 nm)
Bhuria (1.1 nm)
Gaurapur (1.2 nm)
Gaihraha (0.7 nm)
Sarsaua (1.0 nm)
Sitalganj (1.1 nm)
Kuchaura (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 42 nm E 122
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 50 nm S 179
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 50 nm S 135 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 85 nm N 12 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 88 nm E 59 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Hardoi district
4.7 nm W Hardoi (Lok Sabha constituency)
6.3 nm NW 2010 Jalaun district bus crash
6.3 nm NW Hardoi
6.3 nm NW Fatehpur Gayand
8.5 nm NE St. Lucie County Public Schools
11.2 nm N Gopamau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:59:56 2016