Gaurapur, India Page

Other names: Gaurāpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.3624 Longitude 80.2453 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 45N Long (DMS) 80° 14' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60663

Weather Charts


Gaurapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaurapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaurapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dalganjan Purwa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jamunia (0.3 nm)
Bhuria (0.4 nm)
Bojawa (0.6 nm)
Biju Purwa (0.6 nm)
Dulla Purwa (0.7 nm)
Sitalganj (0.8 nm)
Mihala Purwa (1.2 nm)
Chinapur (1.2 nm)
Gaihraha (1.3 nm)
Moti Purwa (0.6 nm)
Atwa (0.9 nm)
Wingfieldganj (1.3 nm)
Sunkuwa Purwa (0.5 nm)
Sohauna (0.7 nm)
Brahmani Purwa (1.0 nm)
Ram Purwa (1.1 nm)
Chauki Purwa (1.1 nm)
Khutiana (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 41 nm E 122
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 50 nm S 180
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 49 nm S 136 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 85 nm N 12 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 87 nm E 59 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Hardoi district
5.8 nm W Hardoi (Lok Sabha constituency)
7.3 nm NW 2010 Jalaun district bus crash
7.5 nm NW Hardoi
7.5 nm NW Fatehpur Gayand
7.7 nm NE St. Lucie County Public Schools
11.4 nm N Gopamau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:00 2016