Raharpur, India Page

Other names: Rāharpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.3795 Longitude 80.2161 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 46N Long (DMS) 80° 12' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77610

Weather Charts


Raharpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raharpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Raharpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Purwa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nir (0.5 nm) Barauli (0.7 nm)
Matera (0.8 nm)
Purwa Brahmanan (0.9 nm)
Kapurpur (0.9 nm)
Bahadurpur Takia (1.0 nm)
Janakpur (1.0 nm)
Haripur (1.3 nm)
Mihala Purwa (0.7 nm)
Bargadia (0.7 nm)
Bharwa (0.9 nm)
Wingfieldganj (1.0 nm)
Dulla Purwa (1.2 nm)
Biju Purwa (1.2 nm)
Moti Purwa (1.3 nm)
Chinapur (0.8 nm)
Gaihraha (1.3 nm)
Sarsaua (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIBL Small BAKSHI KA TALAB Lucknow 43 nm E 122
FR3264 Small KALYANPUR 51 nm S 179
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 51 nm S 135 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 84 nm N 13 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 88 nm E 60 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Hardoi district
4.1 nm W Hardoi (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.5 nm NW 2010 Jalaun district bus crash
5.7 nm NW Hardoi
5.7 nm NW Fatehpur Gayand
8.7 nm E St. Lucie County Public Schools
10.8 nm N Gopamau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:19 2016