Thuniyabhand, India Page

Other names: Thuniyābhānd

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.0062 Longitude 78.9114 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 0' 22N Long (DMS) 78° 54' 41E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68493

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Thuniyabhand Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thuniyabhand Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thuniyabhand Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khairwara (1.2 nm)
Tivra Kamatha (1.7 nm)
Bandaboh (2.1 nm)
Bhata (2.4 nm)
Chandangaondhana (1.9 nm)
Chandangaon (1.9 nm)
Pathadhana (2.2 nm)
Manidhana (2.3 nm)
Guraiya (2.6 nm)
Sarra (1.8 nm)
Imlikhera (1.8 nm)
Shikarpur (2.2 nm)
Matkuli (2.2 nm)
Heti (2.5 nm)
Khunajhir (0.5 nm)
Khunajhir Kalan (1.1 nm)
Jamun (2.1 nm)
Bargona (2.5 nm)
Linga (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 0 nm E 130
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 1 nm E 109
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 55 nm S 172 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 94 nm N 41 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 116 nm W 311 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Chhindwara district
3.9 nm NE Chhindwara railway station
4.0 nm N Kali Bari Chhindwara
15.5 nm E Kulbehra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:10 2016