Tivra Kamatha, India Page

Other names: Tivra Kāmatha

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.9888 Longitude 78.8867 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 59' 20N Long (DMS) 78° 53' 12E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47812

Weather Charts


Tivra Kamatha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tivra Kamatha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tivra Kamatha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhata (1.3 nm)
Khunjhir Khurd (1.8 nm)
Narangi (2.0 nm)
Tikari (2.4 nm)
Pathra (2.5 nm)
Bandaboh (1.5 nm)
Khairwara (1.8 nm)
Rohna Kalan (2.2 nm)
Rohnadhana (2.8 nm)
Khunajhir (1.4 nm)
Khunajhir Kalan (1.5 nm)
Jamun (1.6 nm)
Thuniyabhand (1.7 nm)
Palamau (1.7 nm)
Bargona (1.8 nm)
Koramau (2.0 nm)
Gadarwara (2.6 nm)
Pathranai (3.0 nm)
Sarora (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 1 nm E 65
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 2 nm E 74
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 54 nm S 170 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 96 nm N 41 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 115 nm W 312 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Chhindwara district
5.4 nm NE Kali Bari Chhindwara
5.6 nm NE Chhindwara railway station
16.5 nm E Kulbehra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:34 2016