Pathadhana, India Page

Other names: Pāthadhāna

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.0415 Longitude 78.9226 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 2' 29N Long (DMS) 78° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99555

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pathadhana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathadhana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pathadhana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chandangaondhana (1.0 nm)
Manidhana (1.1 nm)
Usariya (1.9 nm)
Guraiya (1.9 nm)
Khairwara (2.1 nm)
Loniya (1.3 nm)
Partala (1.9 nm)
Lohardhana (2.1 nm)
Kukra (2.2 nm)
Khajri (2.6 nm)
Dhimradhana (2.6 nm)
Chhindwara (1.3 nm)
Matkuli (1.9 nm)
Sohpur (2.2 nm)
Sukludhana (2.5 nm)
Chandangaon (0.5 nm)
Sarra (1.8 nm)
Thuniyabhand (2.2 nm)
Khunajhir (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 2 nm S 187
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 2 nm S 170
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 57 nm S 173 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 92 nm N 42 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 115 nm W 310 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NE Chhindwara district
1.8 nm N Kali Bari Chhindwara
2.0 nm NE Chhindwara railway station
15.7 nm SE Kulbehra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:39 2016