Masod, India Page

Other names: Masode

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.6007 Longitude 78.1235 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 21° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 78° 7' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Masod Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masod Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Masod Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waigaon (1.1 nm)
Sainkheda (1.8 nm)
Sirdi (2.7 nm)
Khodridhana (2.9 nm)
Khapa (3.5 nm)
Hiwarkhed (2.1 nm)
Pohar (2.2 nm)
Sahengaon (2.4 nm)
Kajli (3.3 nm)
Parsodi (3.6 nm)
Jamgaon (1.3 nm)
Datora (1.9 nm)
Deojhiri (2.0 nm)
Chichkhera (2.1 nm)
Saongi (2.3 nm)
Kheri (2.8 nm)
Dhana (2.9 nm)
Dongarpur (1.4 nm)
Telia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3223 Small AMLA 19 nm N 358
FR42660 Small Amravati (Belora) Airstrip Amravati 52 nm S 205
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 59 nm E 120 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm NE Multai
18.2 nm SE Kharbadi
19.1 nm N Amla Junction railway station
19.4 nm N Amla, Madhya Pradesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:11 2016