Piplia, India Page

Other names: Pipliā

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.9125 Longitude 76.4007 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 45N Long (DMS) 76° 24' 3E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36097

Weather Charts


Piplia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piplia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piplia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changulkheri (0.6 nm)
Jholwara (1.0 nm)
Dhodwara (1.6 nm)
Gokulgaon (2.1 nm)
Atudbhikari (0.8 nm)
Kheri (1.8 nm)
Bhakrara (2.1 nm)
Lalwara (0.9 nm)
Kharda (2.2 nm)
Palakna (2.5 nm)
Bamangaon (2.7 nm)
Devjikheri (2.6 nm)
Uchhayan (0.9 nm)
Mausai (1.3 nm)
Badiyatola (2.1 nm)
Shihara (2.1 nm)
Sundarbel (2.5 nm)
Mundwara (2.5 nm)
Satwara (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 4 nm W 226
FR42532 Small Khargon Govt. Airstrip 47 nm W 262
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 58 nm N 325 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 97 nm N 32 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm E Jawar
5.9 nm SW Khandwa Junction railway station
6.0 nm SW Khandwa district
6.3 nm SW Khandwa
6.5 nm W Ajanti railway station
9.7 nm NE Gorariya
10.9 nm NE Mundi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:22 2016