Bhakrara, India Page

Other names: Bhakrāra

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.9392 Longitude 76.3763 Altitude (feet) 1036
Lat (DMS) 21° 56' 21N Long (DMS) 76° 22' 35E Altitude (meters) 315
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23130

Weather Charts


Bhakrara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhakrara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhakrara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijhorabhil (1.9 nm) Gopalpura (2.0 nm)
Lakhangaon (2.1 nm)
Rawla (2.6 nm)
Dhorani (3.0 nm)
Kheri (1.4 nm)
Atudbhikari (1.5 nm)
Lalwara (2.5 nm)
Pipliyaphul (2.8 nm)
Bamangaon (3.4 nm)
Dhodwara (1.1 nm)
Jholwara (1.8 nm)
Piplia (2.1 nm)
Changulkheri (2.1 nm)
Mausai (2.8 nm)
Gokulgaon (2.8 nm)
Pipliyatahar (2.9 nm)
Uchhayan (3.0 nm)
Surgaon Nipani (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 5 nm S 204
FR42532 Small Khargon Govt. Airstrip 46 nm W 260
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 56 nm N 325 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 96 nm N 33 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E Jawar
5.7 nm SW Ajanti railway station
6.9 nm S Khandwa district
7.0 nm S Khandwa Junction railway station
7.0 nm S Khandwa
9.9 nm NE Gorariya
10.4 nm NE Mundi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:00:25 2016