Jholwara, India Page

Other names: Jholwāra

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 21.9093 Longitude 76.3831 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 33N Long (DMS) 76° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43095

Weather Charts


Jholwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jholwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jholwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pipliyatahar (1.8 nm)
Bijhorabhil (1.9 nm)
Surgaon Nipani (2.3 nm)
Dhodwara (0.9 nm)
Atudbhikari (1.4 nm)
Bhakrara (1.8 nm)
Kheri (2.2 nm)
Changulkheri (0.5 nm)
Piplia (1.0 nm)
Uchhayan (1.7 nm)
Lalwara (1.9 nm)
Mundwara (3.1 nm)
Mausai (1.0 nm)
Gokulgaon (1.2 nm)
Shihara (2.0 nm)
Badiyatola (2.4 nm)
Sundarbel (2.7 nm)
Bargaonmali (3.1 nm)
Kotwara (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42533 Small Khandwa Airport Khandwa 4 nm S 219
FR42532 Small Khargon Govt. Airstrip 46 nm W 262
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 58 nm N 326 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 98 nm N 32 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Jawar
5.3 nm SW Khandwa district
5.4 nm S Khandwa Junction railway station
5.6 nm SW Khandwa
5.5 nm W Ajanti railway station
10.6 nm NE Gorariya
11.6 nm NE Mundi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:30 2016