Lohardhana, India Page

Other names: Lohārdhāna

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.0759 Longitude 78.9309 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 4' 33N Long (DMS) 78° 55' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108270

Weather Charts


Lohardhana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lohardhana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lohardhana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loniya (1.3 nm)
Partala (1.7 nm)
Karaboh (2.0 nm)
Usariya (2.1 nm)
Karaboh Talab (2.4 nm)
Dhimradhana (0.4 nm)
Khajri (0.6 nm)
Jamunjhiri (1.3 nm)
Dungariya (1.7 nm)
Jhanda (1.8 nm)
Khairi Bhopal (1.8 nm)
Kukra (0.5 nm)
Khapa (1.6 nm)
Seoni (2.1 nm)
Lahgaruwa (2.1 nm)
Sukludhana (2.2 nm)
Chhindwara (1.2 nm)
Pathadhana (2.1 nm)
Chandangaon (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 4 nm S 189
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 4 nm S 180
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 59 nm S 173 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 90 nm N 43 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 114 nm W 309 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Kali Bari Chhindwara
1.1 nm SE Chhindwara district
1.6 nm SE Chhindwara railway station
16.4 nm SE Kulbehra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:41 2016