Pairwara, India Page

Other names: Pairwāra

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5891 Longitude 77.8044 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 35' 21N Long (DMS) 77° 48' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53852

Weather Charts


Pairwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pairwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pairwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hinoda (0.9 nm)
Bamankhera (0.9 nm)
Mukandpur (1.0 nm)
Imaliya (1.5 nm)
Nag Pipariya (1.9 nm)
Karariya (2.5 nm)
Paho (1.4 nm)
Parariya (1.6 nm)
Chak Parariya (2.1 nm)
Lashkarpur (2.4 nm)
Jamaladi (2.6 nm)
Paloh (1.7 nm)
Kakrua (2.4 nm)
Barhaiyakheri (1.3 nm)
Chak Jiwajipur (1.3 nm)
Amachhar Chak (1.7 nm)
Dholkheri (1.9 nm)
Amachhar (2.0 nm)
Tila (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 31 nm W 235 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 58 nm E 80
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 68 nm N 338
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Heliodorus pillar
3.6 nm S Vidisha
4.0 nm S Vidisha railway station
4.2 nm S Vidisha district
7.2 nm SW Sanchi railway station
7.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
7.5 nm SW Sanchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:17 2016