Bamankhera, India Page

Other names: Bāmankhera

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5817 Longitude 77.7894 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 54N Long (DMS) 77° 47' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56853

Weather Charts


Bamankhera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamankhera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamankhera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mukandpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imaliya (0.6 nm)
Nag Pipariya (1.1 nm)
Bagri (1.7 nm)
Jamwar (2.2 nm)
Hinoda (0.7 nm)
Karariya (2.1 nm)
Lashkarpur (2.7 nm)
Pairwara (0.9 nm)
Chak Jiwajipur (1.7 nm)
Amachhar (2.2 nm)
Amachhar Chak (2.2 nm)
Paho (2.3 nm)
Parariya (2.5 nm)
Barhaiyakheri (0.7 nm)
Dholkheri (1.1 nm)
Tila (2.1 nm)
Pipariya (2.3 nm)
Ganeshpur (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 30 nm W 234 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 59 nm E 79
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 68 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Heliodorus pillar
3.5 nm SE Vidisha
3.8 nm S Vidisha railway station
3.9 nm S Vidisha district
6.4 nm SW Sanchi railway station
6.7 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
6.7 nm SW Sanchi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:02 2016