Seoni, India Page

Other names: Pranmoti

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.0650 Longitude 78.9663 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 54N Long (DMS) 78° 57' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115269

Weather Charts


Seoni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seoni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seoni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhindwara (1.6 nm)
Kukra (1.6 nm)
Lohardhana (2.1 nm)
Dhimradhana (2.1 nm)
Kusmeli (0.9 nm)
Khapa (1.0 nm)
Choukhra (1.9 nm)
Lahgaruwa (2.0 nm)
Khairi Bhopal (2.2 nm)
Khapa Mitthekhan (2.7 nm)
Jhanda (2.7 nm)
Sonakhar (1.4 nm)
Kabariya (1.7 nm)
Pakaria (2.2 nm)
Anjaniyan (2.4 nm)
Sukludhana (0.6 nm)
Bohra (0.9 nm)
Boriya (1.3 nm)
Sohpur (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 4 nm S 207
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 4 nm S 215
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 58 nm S 175 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
VAJB JLR Medium JABALPUR 89 nm N 41 Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 116 nm W 309 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Chhindwara railway station
1.5 nm W Chhindwara district
2.0 nm W Kali Bari Chhindwara
14.4 nm SE Kulbehra River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:12 2016