Karitalaj, India Page

Other names: Kārītalāj

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9562 Longitude 77.6633 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 22N Long (DMS) 77° 39' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23312

Weather Charts


Karitalaj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karitalaj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karitalaj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajpura (0.6 nm)
Bineka (1.1 nm)
Mahwakheri (1.3 nm)
Bhanpura (1.4 nm)
Ankalpur (1.7 nm)
Banskuwar (1.8 nm)
Muhansa (1.2 nm)
Kumri (1.2 nm)
Bhaunrasa (1.3 nm)
Ekalwara (1.7 nm)
Singpur (1.8 nm)
Bhamli (2.0 nm)
Sarrai (2.2 nm)
Bansgahan (0.5 nm)
Khari (1.2 nm)
Amanpur (2.0 nm)
Rajakheri (2.1 nm)
Piplani (1.5 nm)
Borda (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 26 nm N 317 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 66 nm S 157
FR3204 Small DHANA 81 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Bhimbetka rock shelters
3.3 nm SE Shankar Garhi
4.7 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
11.8 nm NW Mandideep railway station
12.0 nm SE Tawa River
12.6 nm S Hoshangabad railway station
12.7 nm S Nerbudda Division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:37 2016