Amanpur, India Page

Other names: Āmanpur

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9608 Longitude 77.6985 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 39N Long (DMS) 77° 41' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18518

Weather Charts


Amanpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amanpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amanpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khari (0.7 nm)
Bansgahan (1.4 nm)
Muhansa (1.8 nm)
Karitalaj (2.0 nm)
Ekalwara (2.2 nm)
Tajpura (2.6 nm)
Bhaunrasa (2.7 nm)
Piplani (2.9 nm)
Kumri (2.8 nm)
Bineka (3.0 nm)
Bhanpura (3.0 nm)
Rajakheri (0.5 nm)
Singpur (1.3 nm)
Ghana (1.9 nm)
Udepur (1.9 nm)
Bhamli (2.0 nm)
Barua (2.8 nm)
Goripura (2.9 nm)
Barrusot (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 27 nm W 314 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 66 nm S 159
FR3204 Small DHANA 79 nm E 53
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Shankar Garhi
5.0 nm W Bhimbetka rock shelters
6.7 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
11.2 nm SE Tawa River
12.5 nm S Hoshangabad railway station
12.7 nm S Nerbudda Division
12.7 nm S Hoshangabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:55 2016