Bhamli, India Page

Other names: Bhāmli

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 22.9871 Longitude 77.6764 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 59' 14N Long (DMS) 77° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16167

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhamli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhamli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhamli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ekalwara (0.6 nm)
Bhaunrasa (1.5 nm)
Jaithar (1.6 nm)
Kumri (1.7 nm)
Bhanpura (2.0 nm)
Sarrai (2.2 nm)
Mahwakheri (2.8 nm)
Banskuwar (2.9 nm)
Goharganj (2.4 nm) Udepur (1.0 nm)
Rajakheri (1.6 nm)
Ghana (1.9 nm)
Singpur (0.7 nm)
Muhansa (0.8 nm)
Bansgahan (1.7 nm)
Khari (1.7 nm)
Karitalaj (2.0 nm)
Amanpur (2.0 nm)
Tajpura (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 25 nm W 314 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 68 nm S 159
FR3204 Small DHANA 79 nm E 54
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S Shankar Garhi
4.6 nm SW Bhimbetka rock shelters
6.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
11.2 nm NW Mandideep railway station
13.1 nm SE Tawa River
14.2 nm S Hoshangabad railway station
14.4 nm S Nerbudda Division


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:42:18 2016