Dharukheri, India Page

Other names: Dhārūkheri

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.5038 Longitude 77.8748 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 14N Long (DMS) 77° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64906

Weather Charts


Dharukheri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharukheri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dharukheri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karaiyakhera (1.2 nm)
Chiroriya (1.3 nm)
Hasnabad (2.3 nm)
Gurariya (2.3 nm)
Rusalla (1.1 nm)
Karakheri (1.6 nm)
Dabar (2.0 nm)
Mirzapur (2.5 nm)
Madankheri (0.8 nm)
Barkhera (1.9 nm)
Chirauriya (2.1 nm)
Neharya (2.2 nm)
Bhaunriya (0.6 nm)
Guriyakheri (0.9 nm)
Kachhwa (1.6 nm)
Hansuwa (1.9 nm)
Parasi Tunda (2.0 nm)
Parsora Haveli (1.9 nm)
Berkheri Jetu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 32 nm W 246 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 55 nm E 74
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 74 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NW Vidisha
3.5 nm W Vidisha railway station
3.7 nm W Vidisha district
5.0 nm NW Heliodorus pillar
7.6 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia
7.6 nm W Sanchi
7.7 nm W Sanchi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:29 2016