Murara, India Page

Other names: Mūrara

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.6150 Longitude 77.8462 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 36' 54N Long (DMS) 77° 50' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25520

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Murara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gajar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jamaladi (1.1 nm)
Chak Parariya (1.4 nm)
Parariya (1.4 nm)
Paho (1.5 nm)
Harukheri (2.0 nm)
Khamkhera (0.9 nm)
Khairuahat (2.3 nm)
Bandhera (0.6 nm)
Bailot (1.2 nm)
Ikodiya (1.3 nm)
Dhanaura (2.0 nm)
Sumer (2.1 nm)
Karmasi Bandera (2.1 nm)
Rusalli (2.2 nm)
Imaliya (0.9 nm)
Kakrua (1.7 nm)
Paloh (1.8 nm)
Murara Harisingh (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 34 nm W 235 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3204 Small DHANA 56 nm E 81
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 68 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW Heliodorus pillar
5.3 nm S Vidisha
5.8 nm S Vidisha railway station
6.0 nm S Vidisha district
9.8 nm SW Sanchi railway station
9.9 nm NE Pabai
10.0 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Southern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:29 2016