Islamnagar, India Page

Other names: Islāmnagar

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.3576 Longitude 77.4170 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 21' 27N Long (DMS) 77° 25' 1E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 192944

Weather Charts


Islamnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islamnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Islamnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jharkhera (13.0 nm)
Phanda (13.9 nm)
Ahmadpur (14.5 nm)
Duraha (14.5 nm)
Khamalia (15.5 nm)
Gunaga (6.3 nm)
Berasia (16.4 nm)
Domkhera (17.4 nm)
Diwanganj (9.2 nm)
Samarda (9.3 nm)
Sanchi (12.5 nm)
Lanbakhera (12.6 nm)
Umraoganj (14.3 nm)
Raslakheri (3.2 nm)
Bhopal (6.2 nm)
Shamsgarh (14.5 nm)
Samarda Kaliasot (15.3 nm)
Dip (16.3 nm)
Bilqisganj (17.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 6 nm W 226 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 77 nm N 357
FR3204 Small DHANA 82 nm E 73
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 97 nm W 247 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Indian Institute of Soil Science
4.1 nm SW University Institute of Technology RGPV
4.1 nm SW Draft:University Dual Degree Integrated PG Program
4.6 nm S Bhopal disaster
5.5 nm S Lower Lake, Bhopal
5.5 nm S Bhopal district
6.0 nm S Gandhi Medical College, Bhopal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:39 2016