Khamalia, India Page

Other names: Khāmalia

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.2797 Longitude 77.1495 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 47N Long (DMS) 77° 8' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34192

Weather Charts


Khamalia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khamalia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khamalia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khajuria Kalan (5.9 nm)
Chhapri Khurd (9.2 nm)
Mahoriya (9.5 nm)
Rolukheri (9.4 nm)
Karariyabhil (9.4 nm)
Mundla Khurd (10.1 nm)
Chitawaliyahema (10.6 nm)
Kalyanpura (10.4 nm)
Didakheri (10.7 nm)
Kachnaria (10.8 nm)
Bhatoni (11.2 nm)
Jharkhera (5.7 nm)
Duraha (7.4 nm)
Shampur (9.0 nm)
Phanda (4.7 nm) Sehore (6.0 nm)
Uljhawan (10.8 nm)
Bilqisganj (10.9 nm)
Mogra Ram (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 10 nm E 87 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3080 Small BENTAYAN Ujjain 70 nm W 261
VAGN GUX Medium GUNA 83 nm N 7
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 81 nm W 246 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Sehore district
6.1 nm SW Sehore
9.6 nm SE All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bhopal
10.5 nm E List of Ramsar sites in India
10.7 nm E Bhojtal
11.8 nm SE Lakshmi Narain College of Technology
11.9 nm E University Institute of Technology RGPV


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:09 2016