Umraoganj, India Page

Other names: Umrāoganj

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 23.1928 Longitude 77.6037 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 34N Long (DMS) 77° 36' 13E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16871

Weather Charts


Umraoganj Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umraoganj Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umraoganj Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samarda Kaliasot (7.2 nm) Samarda (8.5 nm) Sirwara (6.4 nm)
Bagroda (8.7 nm)
Pemat (8.8 nm)
Dhanora (9.2 nm)
Bangawan (9.9 nm)
Banchhor (9.8 nm)
Birhauli (9.8 nm)
Pawan (10.0 nm)
Sauntar (10.1 nm)
Birpur (10.3 nm)
Dip (7.5 nm)
Naiapura (8.1 nm)
Sobhapur Bazyaft (9.2 nm)
Bishankhera (10.3 nm)
Goharganj (10.7 nm)
Nurganj (10.8 nm)
Poronian (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VABP BHO Medium BHOPAL Bhopal 15 nm W 291 Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways
FR3223 Small AMLA 81 nm S 159
FR3204 Small DHANA 76 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Mandideep railway station
8.8 nm W Advanced Materials and Processes Research Institute
9.0 nm W Bhopal School of Social Sciences
9.8 nm W RCVP Noronha Academy of Administration
10.6 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Bhopal
10.7 nm W Dost Mohammad of Bhopal
10.7 nm W Faiz Mohammad Khan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:42 2016