Sinta, India Page

Other names: Sīnta

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.3555 Longitude 75.5425 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 20N Long (DMS) 75° 32' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Sinta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinti (0.6 nm)
Khuentiyan (1.0 nm)
Ulera (1.8 nm)
Govindpur (0.7 nm)
Mangal (1.6 nm)
Gudha (1.9 nm)
Rupnagar (0.5 nm)
Garnara (0.6 nm)
Mandavara (1.0 nm)
Khera (1.6 nm)
Shrinagar (1.7 nm)
Jawaharnagar (1.7 nm)
Salarya (1.7 nm)
Tikhawara (2.1 nm)
Hajari Bhairu ki Jhonpariyan (2.2 nm)
Pakhalpuriya (2.2 nm)
Lakho ki Jhonpariyan (2.2 nm)
Mandavari (1.3 nm)
Banki (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 20 nm E 125
FR3182 Small ONDWA 52 nm W 255
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 89 nm N 9 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Bundi railway station
7.3 nm NE Bundi
7.3 nm NE Bundi State
7.5 nm NE Bundi district
14.1 nm S Saint John's Senior Secondary School
14.5 nm S Bal Vidyalaya (Kota)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:08 2016