Mandavara, India Page

Other names: Mandāvara

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.3434 Longitude 75.5562 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 75° 33' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Mandavara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandavara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandavara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinta (1.0 nm)
Mandavari (1.1 nm)
Sinti (1.4 nm)
Khuentiyan (1.8 nm)
Garnara (0.4 nm)
Rupnagar (1.1 nm)
Govindpur (1.7 nm)
Shrinagar (1.8 nm)
Hajari Bhairu ki Jhonpariyan (1.9 nm)
Mangal (2.1 nm)
Jawaharnagar (0.7 nm)
Salarya (0.9 nm)
Khera (1.0 nm)
Pakhalpuriya (1.4 nm)
Amli (1.5 nm)
Lakho ki Jhonpariyan (1.8 nm)
Maharampura (1.8 nm)
Kawarpura (2.0 nm)
Banki (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 19 nm E 124
FR3182 Small ONDWA 52 nm W 256
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 89 nm N 8 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Bundi railway station
7.4 nm NE Bundi
7.4 nm NE Bundi State
7.5 nm NE Bundi district
13.6 nm S Saint John's Senior Secondary School
13.9 nm S Bal Vidyalaya (Kota)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:23 2016