Nayagaon, India Page

Other names: Nayāgaon

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.3911 Longitude 75.6678 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 75° 40' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49101

Weather Charts


Nayagaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayagaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nayagaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rayta (1.8 nm)
Sankarda (2.7 nm)
Nanakpuriya (1.1 nm)
Balapura (1.8 nm)
Chhatrapura (2.2 nm)
Bahadurpura (2.4 nm)
Devpura (2.4 nm)
Dolara (0.8 nm)
Itoda (1.0 nm)
Baldevpura (1.4 nm)
Kunwarti (1.6 nm)
Bardna (2.4 nm)
Shivshakti ka Khera (2.5 nm)
Umrach (1.3 nm)
Kotkhera (1.5 nm)
Bhanvarda (1.5 nm)
Barkhera (1.6 nm)
Kathiya (2.0 nm)
Khankhera (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 16 nm S 145
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 61 nm N 10
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 86 nm N 5 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Bundi railway station
3.3 nm NW Bundi
3.3 nm NW Bundi State
3.3 nm NW Bundi district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:52 2016