Bahadurpura, India Page

Other names: Bahādurpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.4298 Longitude 75.6779 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 25° 25' 47N Long (DMS) 75° 40' 40E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68615

Weather Charts


Bahadurpura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahadurpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bahadurpura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devpura (1.5 nm)
Chhatrapura (2.0 nm)
Bundi (2.0 nm)
Saipura (1.4 nm)
Ganpatpura (2.2 nm)
Bhairupura (2.5 nm)
Bhojpura (2.9 nm)
Dalepura (3.2 nm)
Matundo (1.9 nm)
Shivshakti ka Khera (2.4 nm)
Dayalpura (2.4 nm)
Gordhanpura (2.7 nm)
Balapura (1.0 nm)
Nanakpuriya (1.4 nm)
Kunwarti (1.5 nm)
Dolara (1.9 nm)
Baldevpura (2.3 nm)
Nayagaon (2.4 nm)
Itoda (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 18 nm S 150
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 59 nm N 10
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 83 nm N 4 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Bundi railway station
2.1 nm W Bundi district
2.1 nm W Bundi
2.1 nm W Bundi State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:52 2016