Nanakpuriya, India Page

Other names: Nānakpuriya

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.4093 Longitude 75.6661 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 33N Long (DMS) 75° 39' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70598

Weather Charts


Nanakpuriya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanakpuriya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanakpuriya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhatrapura (1.4 nm) Bahadurpura (1.4 nm)
Devpura (1.4 nm)
Bundi (2.2 nm)
Saipura (2.8 nm)
Dolara (0.9 nm)
Balapura (1.2 nm)
Kunwarti (1.3 nm)
Baldevpura (1.7 nm)
Shivshakti ka Khera (2.5 nm)
Matundo (2.8 nm)
Nayagaon (1.1 nm)
Itoda (1.9 nm)
Umrach (2.2 nm)
Bhanvarda (2.5 nm)
Kotkhera (2.6 nm)
Rayta (2.5 nm)
Barkhera (2.7 nm)
Kathiya (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIKO KTU Medium KOTA Kota 17 nm S 146
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 60 nm N 10
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 85 nm N 5 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Bundi railway station
2.3 nm NW Bundi
2.3 nm NW Bundi State
2.4 nm NW Bundi district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:50 2016