Manglo, India Page

Other names: Mānglo

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.6776 Longitude 75.3636 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 75° 21' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52449

Weather Charts


Manglo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manglo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manglo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kumharon ki Dhani (1.9 nm)
Modawasi (2.9 nm)
Lakhlan Bari (3.1 nm)
Nangli (3.5 nm)
Lakhlan Chhoti (3.8 nm)
Dhandhalkheta (2.1 nm)
Dhandhallekhu (2.6 nm)
Dhandhalsera (3.2 nm)
Kishanpura (3.5 nm)
Baduriwala Johra (4.1 nm)
Narwasi (4.1 nm)
Gulpura (3.4 nm)
Luddijhabar (4.0 nm)
Rajgarh (2.6 nm)
Sadulpur Jn (3.2 nm)
Phildwali Kui (3.2 nm)
Khamana (3.4 nm)
Jungli (3.8 nm)
Gagaur (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 23 nm S 148
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 34 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm SW Abhaypura
13.8 nm N Tamba Kheri
13.4 nm SE Government College, Nalwa
13.7 nm E Bahal, India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:15 2016