Dhandhalkheta, India Page

Other names: Dhandhālkheta

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.7086 Longitude 75.3822 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 42' 31N Long (DMS) 75° 22' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29862

Weather Charts


Dhandhalkheta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhandhalkheta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhandhalkheta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kishanpura (2.4 nm)
Kumharon ki Dhani (2.9 nm)
Modawasi (3.4 nm)
Narwasi (2.0 nm)
Baduriwala Johra (2.4 nm)
Khyali (3.7 nm)
Dhana (3.8 nm)
Dhandhallekhu (0.7 nm)
Dhandhalsera (1.1 nm)
Gulpura (2.1 nm)
Paharsar (2.9 nm)
Lutana Maliyawala (3.4 nm)
Bindawan ki Dhani (3.5 nm)
Luddijhabar (3.8 nm)
Lutana Raju (4.0 nm)
Mitthi (4.0 nm)
Lutana Amichand (4.1 nm)
Manglo (2.1 nm)
Rajgarh (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 24 nm S 152
VIHR HSS Medium HISSAR 34 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm N Tamba Kheri
14.1 nm SE Government College, Nalwa
13.3 nm E Bahal, India
14.2 nm SW Abhaypura
14.5 nm E Kalod


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:48 2016