Phildwali Kui, India Page

Other names: Phildwāli Kui

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 28.6398 Longitude 75.3206 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 23N Long (DMS) 75° 19' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31971

Weather Charts


Phildwali Kui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phildwali Kui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phildwali Kui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangli (0.7 nm)
Khatiyon ki Dhani (1.3 nm)
Manpura (4.3 nm)
Lakhlan Bari (1.9 nm)
Lakhlan Chhoti (2.7 nm)
Kumharon ki Dhani (3.1 nm)
Manglo (3.2 nm)
Modawasi (3.9 nm)
Chailanabas (4.0 nm)
Khaddi (4.7 nm)
Khamana (1.7 nm)
Rajgarh (3.5 nm)
Sadulpur Jn (3.7 nm)
Jungli (0.6 nm)
Gagaur (1.9 nm)
Bhamasir (2.7 nm)
Dokuwa (3.4 nm)
Lambor Chhipiyan (3.8 nm)
Mundital (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3258 Small PILANI NEW 22 nm S 140
FR3257 Small JHUNJHUNU 32 nm S 174
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Abhaypura
13.8 nm SE Government College, Nalwa
13.6 nm W Dhani Kumharan
13.6 nm W Dhani Kumharan, Taranagar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:41 2016