Borkapani, India Page

Other names: Borkapāni

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.2456 Longitude 74.3279 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 14' 44N Long (DMS) 74° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14236

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Borkapani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borkapani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borkapani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bageri (1.4 nm)
Kundela (3.4 nm)
Jambura (4.1 nm)
Borkapani (4.3 nm)
Lapapa (4.3 nm)
Bansi (5.9 nm) Manpura (0.6 nm)
Bhutia (1.3 nm)
Ambapani (5.0 nm)
Kherda (1.1 nm)
Umarkota (1.6 nm)
Dhamnia (2.2 nm)
Lalpura (2.6 nm)
Singautakhera (3.6 nm)
Belvi (5.0 nm)
Nal (6.1 nm)
Gagri (6.2 nm)
Belri (6.3 nm)
Ratiakankar (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 32 nm W 313 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3260 Small NIMACH 31 nm E 69
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 39 nm S 181
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 122 nm S 138 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NW Balicha
11.5 nm N Kanor, Rajasthan
13.0 nm NE Bari Sadri
16.7 nm SW Salumbar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:12 2016