Borkapani, India Page

Other names: Borkapāni

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 24.2202 Longitude 74.2542 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 13' 13N Long (DMS) 74° 15' 15E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14207

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Borkapani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borkapani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Borkapani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ura (2.7 nm)
Chitoria (3.6 nm)
Deolia ki Pal (3.7 nm)
Kajuri (3.8 nm)
Kunda (4.2 nm)
Agadh (4.8 nm)
Lapapa (1.2 nm)
Kundela (2.7 nm)
Bageri (3.1 nm)
Kherda (3.9 nm)
Borkapani (4.3 nm)
Dhamnia (4.3 nm)
Lalpura (4.4 nm)
Manpura (4.7 nm)
Jambura (0.7 nm)
Ratiakankar (3.2 nm)
Dobricha (3.3 nm)
Manpura (4.5 nm)
Gagri (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 30 nm N 320 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VA51 Small BANSWARA BIG STONE GAP 37 nm S 175
FR3260 Small NIMACH 35 nm E 69
VAID IDR Medium DEVI AHILYABAI HOLKAR Indore 123 nm S 136 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Balicha
12.6 nm N Kanor, Rajasthan
12.4 nm SW Salumbar
13.5 nm W Gomati River (Rajasthan)
14.2 nm W Dhebar Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:05 2016