Bhimpur, India Page

Other names: Bhīmpur

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.5818 Longitude 73.4054 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 54N Long (DMS) 73° 24' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14602

Weather Charts


Bhimpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhimpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhimpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tawali Kalan (1.0 nm)
Thakurla (2.9 nm)
Gurha Bichhu (3.8 nm)
Gurha Sonigara (4.4 nm)
Khod (4.9 nm)
Sodawas (2.7 nm)
Sapuni (2.8 nm)
Chhapra (3.6 nm)
Gurha Narkha (3.8 nm)
Partabgarh (3.0 nm)
Nimbara (3.2 nm)
Bhinwaliya (4.8 nm)
Busi (1.5 nm)
Padardi Turkan (1.9 nm)
Srikishan (2.8 nm)
Sedaria (3.3 nm)
Odwaria (4.3 nm)
Bhadarlau (4.9 nm)
Indra (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43516 Closed Salwas 37 nm N 333
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 44 nm N 334 Air India , Jet Airways
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 51 nm S 216
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 63 nm S 155 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Jawali, Rajasthan
9.4 nm S Battle of Kharda
12.0 nm N Pali, Rajasthan
12.1 nm NW Pali district
13.9 nm SW Rani, Rajasthan
13.8 nm NE Marwar Junction railway station
14.9 nm S Rani railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:37 2016