Thakurla, India Page

Other names: Thākurla

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.5958 Longitude 73.3545 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 45N Long (DMS) 73° 21' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14602

Weather Charts


Thakurla Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thakurla Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thakurla Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gurha Bichhu (1.0 nm)
Gurha Sonigara (1.9 nm)
Gondoch (2.5 nm)
Sawaipura (3.1 nm)
Digai (3.5 nm)
Sodawas (2.2 nm)
Gurha Narkha (3.2 nm)
Fatehpura (3.4 nm)
Sonei (4.6 nm)
Tawali Kalan (2.0 nm)
Bhimpur (2.9 nm)
Busi (4.2 nm)
Sapuni (4.3 nm)
Chhapra (4.5 nm)
Padardi Turkan (3.1 nm)
Khod (4.2 nm)
Srikishan (4.6 nm)
Sedaria (4.6 nm)
Jetpura (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43516 Closed Salwas 35 nm N 337
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 42 nm N 337 Air India , Jet Airways
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 50 nm S 213
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 65 nm S 153 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Jawali, Rajasthan
10.5 nm N Pali district
10.5 nm N Pali, Rajasthan
11.3 nm SE Battle of Kharda
13.9 nm S Rani, Rajasthan
15.0 nm S Rani railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:25 2016