Partabgarh, India Page

Other names: Partābgarh

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 25.5789 Longitude 73.4613 Altitude (feet) 859
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 44N Long (DMS) 73° 27' 41E Altitude (meters) 261
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14634

Weather Charts


Partabgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partabgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partabgarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Busi (2.3 nm)
Bhimpur (3.0 nm)
Srikishan (4.0 nm)
Tawali Kalan (4.0 nm)
Padardi Turkan (4.3 nm)
Sedaria (4.8 nm)
Sapuni (3.2 nm)
Chhapra (4.3 nm)
Higola Khurd (4.7 nm)
Bhinwaliya (1.8 nm)
Panchetia (4.4 nm)
Dhamli (4.5 nm)
Nimbara (2.2 nm)
Bhadarlau (3.7 nm)
Indarwada (3.7 nm)
Septawa (4.2 nm)
Elani (4.2 nm)
Jaitsingh ka Gudha (4.2 nm)
Odwaria (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43516 Closed Salwas 39 nm N 329
VIJO JDH Medium JODHPUR Jodhpur 46 nm N 331 Air India , Jet Airways
VA38 Small SIROHI VIRGINIA BEACH 52 nm S 219
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 62 nm S 157 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Jawali, Rajasthan
8.8 nm S Battle of Kharda
11.7 nm NE Marwar Junction railway station
13.5 nm NW Pali, Rajasthan
13.7 nm NW Pali district
14.0 nm SE Panota


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:25 2016