Jassowal, India Page

Other names: Jassowāl

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.7949 Longitude 75.6003 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 47' 42N Long (DMS) 75° 36' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46751

Weather Charts


Jassowal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jassowal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jassowal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kular (0.6 nm)
Pabian (1.8 nm)
Man (1.8 nm)
Hans (3.0 nm)
Sohian (3.0 nm)
Shekhupura (1.4 nm)
Dhat (2.2 nm)
Mor Karima (2.5 nm)
Gurah (2.7 nm)
Talwandi Kalan (3.5 nm)
Bopa Rai (1.8 nm)
Sadhar (2.4 nm)
Ragba (2.8 nm)
Pandori (3.0 nm)
Akalgarh (3.2 nm)
Tugal (1.0 nm)
Aitiana (2.5 nm)
Bharaich (2.6 nm)
Sujapur (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 3 nm S 151
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 18 nm E 78
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 29 nm N 0
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 61 nm E 96 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 68 nm N 323 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Mor Karima
2.7 nm S Aitiana
3.2 nm SE Halwara Air Force Station
3.2 nm SE Western Air Command (India)
4.0 nm N Mahant Lachhman Dass High School
4.1 nm NE Eastwood International School
6.3 nm W Jagraon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:52 2016