Rajgarh, India Page

Other names: Rājgarh

World:India:Punjab
Latitude 30.3348 Longitude 75.5954 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 30° 20' 5N Long (DMS) 75° 35' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71920

Weather Charts


Rajgarh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajgarh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajgarh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pharwai (0.9 nm)
Rasulpur (2.1 nm)
Barnala (3.4 nm)
Ganja Dhanaula (4.3 nm)
Harbanspura (2.6 nm)
Sanghera (4.3 nm)
Karamgarh (4.9 nm)
Jhalur (4.8 nm)
Upli (1.1 nm)
Kattu (2.5 nm)
Sekha (3.0 nm)
Kumbarwal (4.5 nm)
Balian (4.6 nm)
Dan Singhwala (2.0 nm)
Khaki Shah (2.8 nm)
Bhatlan (3.2 nm)
Dhanaula (3.4 nm)
Harigarh (4.6 nm)
Atar Singhwala (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIHX Small HALWARA 24 nm N 4
VILD LUH Medium LUDHIANA 36 nm N 30
FR42486 Heli PAP Complex Heliport Jalandhar 57 nm N 0
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 64 nm E 71 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIAR ATQ Large AMRITSAR Amritsar 92 nm N 333 Air India , Air India Express, Jet Airways, MALINDO AIR, Qatar Airways , Scoot, SpiceJet, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Dan Singhwala
3.4 nm S Dhanaula
5.4 nm W I. K. Gujral Punjab Technical University
6.8 nm NW Thikriwala
13.7 nm S Matti, Karnataka
13.7 nm SE Bahadurpur sangrur
13.8 nm E Sangrur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:04:56 2016