Undrakonda, India Page

Other names: Ūndrakonda

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 18.0993 Longitude 81.6511 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 18° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 81° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Undrakonda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Undrakonda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Undrakonda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pesalpur (1.0 nm)
Murrepalle (2.9 nm)
Potturu (3.4 nm)
Kapanapalle (4.0 nm)
Enksimetla (1.6 nm)
Gottinapalle (3.0 nm)
Songel (3.5 nm)
Pagadanapalle (2.0 nm)
Maranupalle (2.4 nm)
Songel (3.4 nm)
Koimetta (3.6 nm)
Peddavada (4.5 nm)
Girakanapalle (1.6 nm)
Girakanapalle (2.1 nm)
Jabanpalle (3.0 nm)
Kottametta (3.1 nm)
Tigali (3.6 nm)
Tamanpalle (3.6 nm)
Tigali (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 60 nm S 170 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
FR3195 JGB Small JAGDALPUR Jagdalpur 62 nm N 20 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VEJP PYB Small Jeypore Airport Jeypore 69 nm E 47 Air Odisha
VEVZ VTZ Small VISHAKHAPATNAM Visakhapatnam 92 nm E 103 '''AirAsia''', Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SilkAir, SpiceJet
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 106 nm S 207 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S List of power stations in India
9.6 nm W Penta, Chhattisgarh
12.4 nm SW Kolab River
13.9 nm S HVDC Sileru–Barsoor
13.9 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:44 2016