Priphema, India Page

Other names: Piphima

World:India:Nagaland
Latitude 25.7446 Longitude 93.9696 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 25° 44' 41N Long (DMS) 93° 58' 11E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30855

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Priphema Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Priphema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Priphema Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghaspani (4.8 nm)
Razephema (9.2 nm)
Chimakudi (10.2 nm)
Nichuguard (10.6 nm)
Manipur Road (13.3 nm)
Lakema (15.5 nm)
Shedhumi (7.5 nm)
Choshinyu (10.9 nm)
Rangazumi (13.5 nm)
Jotsema (6.4 nm)
Nerhema (8.4 nm)
Kohima (8.7 nm)
Chakhabama (13.0 nm)
Kidzematuma (14.8 nm)
Khonoma (6.1 nm)
Dzulake (7.4 nm)
Pulomi (10.3 nm)
Boaroami (11.6 nm)
Viswema (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42491 Heli Kohima Helipad Kohima 9 nm E 122
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 13 nm W 308 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 59 nm S 183 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 60 nm N 10 Jet Airways
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 73 nm W 227 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Mezoma
8.5 nm SE Raj Bhavan (Nagaland)
8.5 nm SE Battle of Kohima
8.6 nm SE Battle of the Tennis Court
8.7 nm SE War Cemetery in Kohima
9.2 nm SE Mary Help of Christians Cathedral
9.3 nm SE Kohima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:33 2016