Shedhumi, India Page

Other names: Siduma

World:India:Assam
Latitude 25.8681 Longitude 93.9517 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 5N Long (DMS) 93° 57' 6E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38028

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shedhumi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shedhumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shedhumi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nichuguard (9.8 nm)
Manipur Road (9.7 nm)
Chimakudi (10.5 nm)
Bokajan (13.1 nm)
Rangazumi (6.9 nm)
Moilang (13.4 nm)
Naojan (16.6 nm)
Choshinyu (5.7 nm)
Nerhema (10.5 nm)
Tseminyu (14.7 nm)
Lazami (16.1 nm)
Priphema (7.5 nm)
Ghaspani (7.4 nm)
Razephema (12.1 nm)
Jotsema (12.9 nm)
Khonoma (13.4 nm)
Dzulake (14.8 nm)
Kohima (14.4 nm)
Pulomi (17.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 9 nm W 275 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
FR42491 Heli Kohima Helipad Kohima 15 nm S 144
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 53 nm N 13 Jet Airways
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 66 nm S 182 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 77 nm S 222 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Patkai Christian College
9.7 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
9.8 nm W Dimapur Airport
10.7 nm SW National Institute of Technology Nagaland
12.2 nm S Mezoma
11.6 nm W Dimapur
12.3 nm W Dimapur railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:36:56 2016