Vitlapura, India Page

Other names: Vitlāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.5746 Longitude 76.4740 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 12° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34599

Weather Charts


Vitlapura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vitlapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vitlapura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kudalakuppe (1.0 nm)
Somarathopura (1.6 nm)
Mambahalli (1.9 nm)
Madavanakodi (2.1 nm)
Chikka Yachenahalli (2.2 nm)
Kapanahalli (0.7 nm)
Doddanakatte (0.9 nm)
Muddanahalli (1.9 nm)
Yedahalli (2.1 nm)
Bellekere (2.2 nm)
Natanahalli (1.4 nm)
Aralakeppe (1.4 nm)
Haleyur (1.7 nm)
Settihalli (1.9 nm)
Hodakisettihalli (2.0 nm)
Hemmadihalli (2.1 nm)
Yagadhakuppe (0.9 nm)
Kattahalli (1.5 nm)
Chikka Gadiganahalli (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 19 nm S 147
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 66 nm W 234 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 72 nm E 65
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 81 nm E 62 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 91 nm S 199 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Hemavati River
4.6 nm N Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
5.2 nm N Krishnarajpet
5.6 nm N Grama Bharathi High School
9.7 nm S Lakshmana Tirtha
9.8 nm SW Krishnarajasagara
10.7 nm SE Brindavan Gardens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:26:54 2016