Kapanahalli, India Page

Other names: Kāpanahalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.5845 Longitude 76.4805 Altitude (feet) 2559
Lat (DMS) 12° 35' 4N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 50E Altitude (meters) 779
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37591

Weather Charts


Kapanahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapanahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapanahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doddanakatte (0.5 nm)
Kudalakuppe (1.6 nm)
Somarathopura (2.0 nm)
Muddanahalli (1.2 nm)
Bellekere (1.5 nm)
Yedahalli (1.6 nm)
Naragonahalli (2.0 nm)
Mattighatta (2.1 nm)
Natanahalli (0.8 nm)
Haleyur (1.1 nm)
Hemmadihalli (1.6 nm)
Hodakisettihalli (1.6 nm)
Buvanahalli (1.9 nm)
Boregaudanahalli (2.0 nm)
Vitlapura (0.7 nm)
Aralakeppe (1.5 nm)
Yagadhakuppe (1.6 nm)
Chikka Gadiganahalli (2.1 nm)
Settihalli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 19 nm S 149
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 67 nm W 233 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 71 nm E 65
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 80 nm E 62 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 92 nm S 199 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Hemavati River
3.9 nm N Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
4.6 nm N Krishnarajpet
5.0 nm N Grama Bharathi High School
10.4 nm S Lakshmana Tirtha
10.5 nm SW Krishnarajasagara
10.8 nm NE Cheluvanarayana Swamy Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:56 2016