Mambahalli, India Page

Other names: Māmbahalli,ಮಾಂಬಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಮಾಂಬಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 12.5641 Longitude 76.4433 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 12° 33' 51N Long (DMS) 76° 26' 36E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35435

Weather Charts


Mambahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mambahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mambahalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somenahalli (0.8 nm)
Gudaganahalli (0.9 nm)
Basavanahalli (1.8 nm)
Hosagode (1.8 nm)
Alambadi (2.5 nm)
Ayappanahalli (2.6 nm)
Somarathopura (0.9 nm)
Madavanakodi (1.4 nm)
Chikka Yachenahalli (2.1 nm)
Kudalakuppe (0.9 nm)
Kattahalli (1.3 nm)
Yagadhakuppe (1.6 nm)
Vitlapura (1.9 nm)
Doddanakatte (2.3 nm)
Kapanahalli (2.5 nm)
Belatur (0.9 nm)
Sangapura (1.9 nm)
Ambigarahalli (1.9 nm)
Kallahalli (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 19 nm S 141
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 65 nm W 233 Gulf Air
FR40811 Small Jakkur Airfield 74 nm E 65
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 83 nm E 62 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
VOCL CCJ Large CALICUT Kerala 90 nm S 198 Air Arabia, Air India , Air India Express, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Hemavati River
5.7 nm NE Lakshminarayana Temple, Hosaholalu
6.4 nm NE Krishnarajpet
6.6 nm N Grama Bharathi High School
8.3 nm SW Krishnarajasagara
8.9 nm S Lakshmana Tirtha
9.4 nm NW Kannambadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:53 2016